“I do believe that dancers should receive a great education without having to spend a lot of money. The Performance Garage allows me to do that."

 

Blanca Huertas-Agnew | Choreographer and Teacher

Dance Class Schedule

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Modern

Pearson

6:00-7:30 pm

Boss Chick

Ingram

6:30-7:30 pm

Ballet

Borovik

10:00-11:30 am

Egyptian Dance

Habiba

6:00-7:30 pm

Graham Based

Ruddy

10:00-11:30 am

Ballet

Novinski

12:30-2:00 pm

Ballet Variations

Borovik

2:00-3:00 pm

Floor Barre

Borovik

5:15-6:00 pm

Ballet

Borovik

6:15-7:45 pm

Ballet

Borovik

10:00-11:30 am

Modern

Lember

5:15-6:45 pm

Ballet

Novinski

1:45 -3:15 pm

Ballet

Charov

11:00-12:30 pm

Ballet

Borovik

12:30-1:45 pm

Mon. 6:00-7:30 pm
Intermediate/
Advanced Modern Technique
with Hillary Pearson

 

Mondays, 6:00–7:30 pm

Starting October 7

Tues. 6:00-7:30 pm
Intermediate Egyptian Dance
with Habiba

 

Tuesdays, 67:30 pm

 

 

Classical Ballet Variations
with Amy Novinski

Wednesdays, 2:00-3:00 pm

Starting September 18

Wed. 2:00-3:00 pm
IMG_1033.JPEG
Mon. 6:30-7:30 pm
Boss Chick Dance Workout.jpg
Boss Chick Dance Workout
with Danielle Ingram

 

Mondays, 6:30–7:30 pm

Select Dates

Tues. / Thurs. 10-11:30 am
Wed. 6:15-7:45 pm
Alexei class.jpg
Ballet Classes
with Alexei Borovik 

 

Open Level Ballet

Tues/Thurs, 10:00–11:30 am

Advanced Beginner Ballet

Wednesdays, 6:15–7:45pm

Saturdays, 12:30-1:45 pm

Sat. 12:30-1:45 pm
Weds. 10:00-11:30am
Jeanne Cave of the Heart.jpg
Graham Based Technique
with Jeanne Ruddy and piano accompaniment by Jeff Story

Wednesdays, 10:00-11:30 am

Starting September 18

Floor Barre
with Alexei Borovik 

Wednesdays, 5:15-6:00 pm

Wed. 5:15-6:00 pm
Wed. 12:30-2:00 pm
SBUM2718.jpg
Ballet Classes
with Amy Novinski

Intermediate Ballet

Wednesdays, 12:30-2:00 pm

Beginner/Intermediate Ballet

Fridays, 1:45-3:15 pm

Fri. 1:45-3:15 pm
Thurs. 5:15-6:45 pm
Modern 
with Barbara Lember

 

Thursdays, 5:15–6:45 pm

No class October 31

Sun. 11:00–12:30 pm
Open Level Ballet
with Alexei Charov & Natalia Charova

 

Sundays, 11:00–12:30 pm

On Hiatus

Sat. 9:00-10:00 am
Sat. 10:00-11:30 am
Mon. 10:30-12:00 pm
Master Classes
with Nickerson-Rossi

Master Class

Saturday 10:00-11:30 am

Master Class

Monday 10:30-12:00 pm

Dance for PD 
with Sharon Friedler and Jon Sherman

 

Wednesdays, 2:15–3:30 pm

 

Weds. 2:15-3:30 pm
Wed. 6:00-7:30 pm
MFDC.2.PhotoCredit.BMengini.jpg
Thurs. 6:00-7:30 pm
Open Ballet for Contemporary Dancers
with Megan Flynn

 

Wednesdays and Thursdays, 6:00-7:30 pm

July 31-August 8

1515 Brandywine Street | Philadelphia, PA 19130

Phone 215.569.4060 | Fax 215.569.1218

info@performancegarage.org

 

© 2015 by Performance Garage

  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER!